Click the tabs below to see each day's schedule.
-
Friday 6/21
-
Saturday 6/22
-
Sunday 6/23
<
>
8:00am
8:00-9:00am 9:00am-noon noon-1:00pm 1:00-3:00pm 3:30-5:30pm 6:00pm 6:30pm 7:30pm 8:00-11:00pm |
Registration/check-in opens
Breakfast Buffet Workshop session #1 Lunch Buffet/Vendors open Workshop session #2 Workshop session #3 Doors open for dinner/VIP show seating Plated VIP dinner is served Doors open for General Admission seating Friday Night Revolve Show |
Friday's workshops: Click instructor names for workshop descriptions
Workshop session #1:
- Belladonna - BOHO Blade's SLAY
- Kimberly Larkspur - Fusion Parfait
- Silvia Salamanca - How Do You Do That?
- Joanna Abel - Colorful Creatures *SOLD OUT*
- Rachel Brice - Gooey-Twisty-Sticky Combos *SOLD OUT*
- April Rose - Technique Drills to Skyrocket Your Skills
- Adam Riviere - Group Improv with Live Musicians (1:30-3:00pm)
- Wendi Wampler - Texturize!
- Silvia Salamanca - Filling Your Stage
- April Rose - Finger Cymbals *SOLD OUT*
8:00-9:00am
8:30am 9:00am-noon noon-1:00pm 1:00-3:00pm 3:30-5:30pm 6:00pm 6:30pm 7:30pm 8:00-11:00pm |
Breakfast Buffet
Registration/check-in and vendors open Workshop session #4 Lunch Buffet Workshop session #5 Workshop session #6 Doors open for dinner/VIP show seating Plated VIP dinner is served Doors open for General Admission seating Saturday Night Revolve Show |
Saturday's workshops: Click instructor names for workshop descriptions
Workshop session #4:
Workshop session #5:
Workshop session #6:
- April Rose - Dance Cohesion Combinations: Maqsum & Malfuf
- Rachel Brice - Short Beginner Choreography *SOLD OUT*
- Wendi Wampler - Dancing to Live Music
- Adam Riviere - Introduction to Middle-Eastern Percussion (9:30-11:30am)
Workshop session #5:
- Joanna Abel - Sharp Shimmy And the Whole SheBANG!
- Kimberly Larkspur - Ophidian Oracle Performance Intensive (part 1) *SOLD OUT*
- Silvia Salamanca: All About Layers *SOLD OUT*
- Adam Riviere - Intermediate Middle-Eastern Percussion (1:30-3:00pm)
Workshop session #6:
- Kimberly Larkspur - Ophidian Oracle Performance Intensive (part 2) *SOLD OUT*
- Belladonna - Power and Prowess
- Adam Riviere - Percussion Performance Intensive Rehearsal
8:00-9:00am
8:30am 9:00am-noon noon-1:00pm 1:00-4:00pm |
Breakfast Buffet
Registration/check-in and vendors open Workshop session #7 Lunch Buffet Workshop session #8 |
Sunday's workshops: Click instructor names for workshop descriptions
Workshop session #7:
Workshop session #8:
- April Rose - Dance Cohesion Combinations: Saidi and Chiftiteli
- Rachel Brice - Taffy: Stretch, Lengthen, Relax *SOLD OUT*
- Belladonna - Love Into a Weapon
- Wendi Wampler - Middle-Eastern Music for Belly Dancers (9:30-11:30am)
Workshop session #8:
- Joanna Abel - Combos Opulent (1:00-3:00pm)
- Kimberly Larkspur - Sinuous-n-Slinky
- Silvia Salamanca - Fusion Belly Dance Meets Flamenco!
Performance and event photos by:
The Dancer's Eye Photography All Rights Reserved All other photographs used with permission |
BLUE LOTUS TRIBE NFP
1127 Bellevue Ave. Elgin, IL 60120 773-454-6498 |